Colombia 272, Vista Hermosa, CP 64620 Monterrey, N.L. México

  • Blanca Facebook Icono
  • Blanco Icono LinkedIn
  • Twitter Icono blanco

Sé parte de nuestro equipo, escríbenos a:

bolsadetrabajo@cipm.mx

Privacy Notice Terms

Consultoría Integral y Planeación en Mercadotecnia, S.A. de C.V. (hereinafter “INTEGRACIÓN TOTAL"), hereby informs all people who for any reason gives or is given personal data and / or sensitive personal data information, the following:

Based on articles 15 and 16  of the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals, we inform you that INTEGRACIÓN TOTAL, with address in CALLE COLOMBIA 272 COL. VISTA HERMOSA, MONTERREY, N.L. C.P. 64620, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

 

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes:
 

Determine profiles that are necessary to monitor surveys and classify your data in a statistical way, at no time will personal data be used individually; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; perform of periodic evaluations about different products and services in stock into the market in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service that our clients provide or that we provide, and in general, to fulfill all obligations we have contracted.

For the purposes mentioned above, we require the following personal information:
 

 

Identification data.- Full name, age, marital status, gender, telephone and / or mobile number, email, full address, level of education, among others.

 

Company identification.- Occupation, position, area or department, company name and contact data, among others.
 

 

Heritage data.- Average income per family, information about movable and immovable property, services that you have at home, including among others.

 

These data will only be used for statistical purposes to report the market studies we develop.

ARCO Rights  (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition)

 

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have granted for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented.

 

To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our service department by email at contacto@cipm.mx or call us at:  (81) 8348-2652 or (81) 8347-2654.

 

In the event that we do not obtain your express opposition for your personal data to be transferred in the manner and terms described above, we will understand that you have given your consent in a tacit way to do so.